Privacy Policy

Hashcash Consultants LLC, referred to as “Company”, which term shall refer to and include its owners, directors, investors, employees or other related parties.

While the Company has other products and services under separate terms and conditions not intersecting the ones here, this agreement includes the terms of use of the mobile application referred herein as "PayBito".

Persons availing of the PayBito Services, directly or indirectly, are referred to herein, as “Users”.

This is an agreement between PayBito and User, which is binding and requires mandatory compliance by User. Integrity, honesty and ethical business practices are some of the core values for PayBito. PayBito strongly condemns any and all activities related to money laundering and such other illegal actions. In order to prevent misuse of the PayBito Services, Users are required to strictly comply with the terms contained herein, which forms part and parcel of the User Terms of Service. Terms not defined herein shall carry the same interpretation, as in the User Agreement and in the absence thereof to general usage and parlance.

Users are required to read, review, understand and then agree to the terms hereunder for using or availing of the PayBito Services, before clicking the “I Accept” option.

This Agreement supersedes and replaces any and all prior oral or written understandings or agreements between PayBito and the User with respect to the Privacy Policy.

DEFINITIONS

All terms defined in the Terms of Service and the Anti-Money Laundering Policy will carry the same meaning, force and effect in this Privacy Policy.

“Applicable Law” means the law in force for the time being within the territory of United States of America;

PRIVACY POLICY

(A) PayBito is committed to ensuring the safety and protection of all data and information shared with PayBito by its Users subject to Applicable Laws and the terms and conditions set out hereunder and processes established by PayBito in compliance with the applicable reasonable security practices and procedures, prescribed by Government or Regulatory authorities, as the case may be.

(B) PayBito shall not be liable for any breach or violation of its systems or policies due to malicious attacks, errors, commissions or omissions not willfully initiated by PayBito, leading to breach of data or information of User.

DATA COLLECTED

(A) PayBito collects all personal data and information of the User including sensitive personal information. Use of the PayBito services is contingent on acceptance of the terms contained herein. User shall be deemed to have volunteered the data and information collected, retained, used and disseminated by PayBito, upon accepting the terms herein and those contained in the Terms of Service of PayBito.

(B) User hereby consents that when personal data is shared with PayBito, User hereby agrees and acknowledges PayBito’s right to use or disseminate such data or information including transfer of the personal and sensitive personal information of the User from current location to external sources including outside US and third parties.

(C) PayBito collects and retains data and information of user including the following:

  • i. Information provided / shared by the User:
    PayBito collects any and all personal information provided by User to PayBito. This information may include that which is provided by the Users, at the time of opening an account and transacting with PayBito including the following:
    • a. Name,
    • b. Residential Address,
    • c. Registered Mobile Number,
    • d. Email Address,
    • e. Government issued ID,
    • f. Bank Account Details
    • g. Any other information.
  • ii. PayBito may collect, retain, use or store data or information automatically collected from a device or through connections associated to such device, including but not limited to the following:
    • a. User’s device information including but not limited to IMEI or equipment identification number, IMSI or subscriber identification, MAC address, Android version, device details, network operator, contact list information, Wifi / Data Network connectivity.
    • b. Information generated by the User’s use of the app and the website, including cookies and IP addresses.
    • c. Access to User’s Photo Gallery / Media / Files / Camera;
    • d. Access to User’s other apps and services including messaging through SMS; usage data;
    • e. Geolocation of a User’s device or such or other automatically collated data or information of User.

PURPOSE & USE OF DATA COLLECTED

(A) PayBito collects, retains and puts to use the information shared by the User, as above, with the consent of and concurrence of the User. The data and information collected above is utilized by PayBito, to ensure effective rendering of its PayBito Services and to comply with legal requirements.

(B) PayBito does not sell the data collected and retained of User.

(C) Data collected from User is put to use by PayBito for enhancing its services to User.

COLLECTION OF DATA

(A) Cookies

  • i. PayBito uses cookies on its App and website to collect data about User. Cookies collect User information including App usage, visits to the App or website and other User generated information. Cookies allow Users to navigate from page to page without having to re-login each time, count visits, and see which areas and features of the PayBito App and website are popular.
  • ii. PayBito may also use the data collected via cookies to tailor advertisements to Users and to track the popularity of its website. Use of cookies and other technologies may allow PayBito and third parties to collect information about User browsing activities over time and across different websites following use of PayBito services.
  • iii. PayBito also collects information that your browser sends whenever User visits its site. This information may include information such as the device’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address (with replaced last byte), browser type, browser version, the pages of PayBito site that User visits, the time and date of visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

(B) Analytics

  • i. PayBito uses third party analytical tools to collect data about User devices and Internet connections. That information includes the IP address of User computer and/or Internet service provider, when User accesses its website, the Internet address of websites from which User links to the PayBito website, specifications of User browser, and User movements and preferences on the PayBito website. All of this information is used internally for the purpose of understanding how the PayBito website is being used and to improve the same.
  • ii. PayBito also uses third party analytical tools to collect data about usage of the PayBito mobile app. The information collected identifies the types and timing of actions taken, including installation, registration, uploading, and certain types of navigation. All of this information is used internally for the purpose of understanding how the PayBito mobile app is being used and to improve the same

(C) Action Tags

  • i. PayBito uses action tags (also called pixel tags, clear GIF, or beacons) to identify pages visited and interacted with by the User. Action tags may collect and transmit this data in a manner that identifies the User if User has registered with the PayBito website, or is logged into the PayBito website. PayBito also uses action tags in emails, to determine whether an email has been opened or whether it has been forwarded to a third party.
  • ii. PayBito also uses action tags in the mobile app which may identify the websites visited by the User and the manner in which the User interacts with them.

(D) Do Not Track
PayBito currently does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals and operates as described in this Privacy Policy whether or not a Do Not Track signal is received. If there is a change in such policy, a suitable modification to this Privacy Policy will be made by PayBito listing out the mechanism and procedure for the same.

GRIEVANCE

User may register their grievance with respect to data collection, retention or use to PayBito’s Grievance Officer via contact form in http://paybito.com

DATA RETENTION

(A) PayBito shall retain the User’s information for as long as the account is active or as needed to provide services in accordance with applicable laws.

(B) The retention period may be extended to comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements for a period of ten years after termination of the account or such extended period, under applicable laws. PayBito may retain data for such or further periods but is not obligated to do so in all instances. PayBito shall not be liable or responsible for non – availability or non – retention of data or information beyond the termination of the User account.

(C) The retention period may extend beyond the end of User account, but it will be only as long as it is necessary for PayBito to have sufficient information to respond to any issues that may arise later, including but not limited to retention for the purpose of investigations or ongoing prosecutions or in case of Suspicious transactions or if PayBito requires the information for its records or to support legal proceedings, or if PayBito believes in good faith that a law, regulation, rule or guideline requires it.

UPDATION OF USER DATA AND WITHDRAWAL OF USER CONSENT

(A) The User shall ensure that all data and information shared with PayBito is accurate, correct and complete. User shall ensure that change of the User’s address or any change in circumstances impacting use of the PayBito Services, is promptly communicated to PayBito through contact form at http://paybito.com.

(B) PayBito will not be held liable or responsible for any incorrect information provided by the User to PayBito.

(C) User may, upon termination of the use of the PayBito Services, as provided in the Terms of Service, withdraw consent granted herein to PayBito. The same shall however not affect actions undertaken or data and information collated or technological processes initiated prior to such withdrawal of consent. Such withdrawal of consent shall also not affect retention of data and information collected prior to such withdrawal.

SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTIES

The User agrees and consents to PayBito sharing the following anonymized data or to otherwise give PayBito permission to share with third-parties the following:

(A) For advertising, referral, operations, financial services and technology services (such as hosting providers, identity verification, support, payment, and email service providers);

(B) If required by applicable law or legal process, or if PayBito believes that it is in accordance with applicable law or legal process;

(C) To protect the rights, property and safety of PayBito, its users and the public, including, including but not limited to usage in court proceedings, or to detect or prevent criminal activity, fraud, material misrepresentation, or to establish its rights or defend against legal claims; or

(D) In connection with selling, merging, transferring, or reorganizing all or parts of PayBito’s business.

REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES

(A) Protection of the User’s personal information is of utmost importance to PayBito and it takes all reasonable steps to secure data and information pertaining to its Users, including those prescribed under all applicable laws

(B) PayBito takes appropriate legal, administrative, physical, and electronic measures designed to protect the information that Users share with PayBito from accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or unauthorized access, use, modification, interference, or disclosure.

(C) PayBito however does not extend any warranties with respect to the security or safety of data and information transmitted through digital platforms or online, both of which are susceptible to malicious attacks.

MODIFICATIONS

These terms may be periodically reviewed and revised. User will be notified through an update of the App. The revised draft will be uploaded on the PayBito Website and will reflect the modified date of the terms. User is required to periodically visit the website and review terms and any changes thereto. Continued use of the PayBito Services constitutes agreement of User to the terms contained herein and any amendments thereto.

MISCELLANEOUS

All other provisions of the PayBito Terms of Service shall be read into this policy and shall form part hereof, including Governing Laws and jurisdiction, notices, severability, assignment and such or other provisions.

Download the Mobile Apps

Contact Us

    Watchlist

    BCH/USD

    BTC/USD

    ETH/USD

    HCX/USD

    XRP/USD

    ETC/USD

    BSV/USD

    LTC/USD

    EOS/USD

    ADA/USD

    BAT/USD

    HBAR/USD

    UBU/USD

    AAVE/USD

    GRT/USD

    YFI/USD

    WBTC/USD

    USDC/USD

    UNI/USD

    TUSD/USD

    SNX/USD

    SHIB/USD

    PAX/USD

    MATIC/USD

    MKR/USD

    ZEC/USD

    FTT/USD

    DOGE/USD

    BTG/USD

    BUSD/USD

    CHZ/USD

    COMP/USD

    DAI/USD

    XLM/USD

    SOL/USD

    XTZ/USD

    DOT/USD

    VTHO/USD

    TRX/USD

    LUNA/USD

    ALGO/USD

    AVAX/USD

    TFUEL/USD

    THETA/USD

    VET/USD

    NEAR/USD

    BCH/BTC

    BTC/BTC

    ETH/BTC

    HCX/BTC

    XRP/BTC

    ETC/BTC

    BSV/BTC

    LTC/BTC

    EOS/BTC

    ADA/BTC

    BAT/BTC

    HBAR/BTC

    UBU/BTC

    AAVE/BTC

    GRT/BTC

    YFI/BTC

    WBTC/BTC

    USDC/BTC

    UNI/BTC

    TUSD/BTC

    SNX/BTC

    SHIB/BTC

    PAX/BTC

    MATIC/BTC

    MKR/BTC

    ZEC/BTC

    FTT/BTC

    DOGE/BTC

    BTG/BTC

    BUSD/BTC

    CHZ/BTC

    COMP/BTC

    DAI/BTC

    XLM/BTC

    SOL/BTC

    XTZ/BTC

    DOT/BTC

    VTHO/BTC

    TRX/BTC

    LUNA/BTC

    ALGO/BTC

    AVAX/BTC

    TFUEL/BTC

    THETA/BTC

    VET/BTC

    NEAR/BTC

    BCH/USDT

    BTC/USDT

    ETH/USDT

    HCX/USDT

    XRP/USDT

    ETC/USDT

    BSV/USDT

    LTC/USDT

    EOS/USDT

    ADA/USDT

    BAT/USDT

    HBAR/USDT

    UBU/USDT

    AAVE/USDT

    GRT/USDT

    YFI/USDT

    WBTC/USDT

    USDC/USDT

    UNI/USDT

    TUSD/USDT

    SNX/USDT

    SHIB/USDT

    PAX/USDT

    MATIC/USDT

    MKR/USDT

    ZEC/USDT

    FTT/USDT

    DOGE/USDT

    BTG/USDT

    BUSD/USDT

    CHZ/USDT

    COMP/USDT

    DAI/USDT

    XLM/USDT

    SOL/USDT

    XTZ/USDT

    DOT/USDT

    VTHO/USDT

    TRX/USDT

    LUNA/USDT

    ALGO/USDT

    AVAX/USDT

    TFUEL/USDT

    THETA/USDT

    VET/USDT

    NEAR/ETH

    BCH/ETH

    BTC/ETH

    ETH/ETH

    HCX/ETH

    XRP/ETH

    ETC/ETH

    BSV/ETH

    LTC/ETH

    EOS/ETH

    ADA/ETH

    BAT/ETH

    HBAR/ETH

    UBU/ETH

    AAVE/ETH

    GRT/ETH

    YFI/ETH

    WBTC/ETH

    USDC/ETH

    UNI/ETH

    TUSD/ETH

    SNX/ETH

    SHIB/ETH

    PAX/ETH

    MATIC/ETH

    MKR/ETH

    ZEC/ETH

    FTT/ETH

    DOGE/ETH

    BTG/ETH

    BUSD/ETH

    CHZ/ETH

    COMP/ETH

    DAI/ETH

    XLM/ETH

    SOL/ETH

    XTZ/ETH

    DOT/ETH

    VTHO/ETH

    TRX/ETH

    LUNA/ETH

    ALGO/ETH

    AVAX/ETH

    TFUEL/ETH

    THETA/ETH

    VET/ETH

    NEAR/ETH

    BCH/HCX

    BTC/HCX

    ETH/HCX

    HCX/HCX

    XRP/HCX

    ETC/HCX

    BSV/HCX

    LTC/HCX

    EOS/HCX

    ADA/HCX

    BAT/HCX

    HBAR/HCX

    UBU/HCX

    AAVE/HCX

    GRT/HCX

    YFI/HCX

    WBTC/HCX

    USDC/HCX

    UNI/HCX

    TUSD/HCX

    SNX/HCX

    SHIB/HCX

    PAX/HCX

    MATIC/HCX

    MKR/HCX

    ZEC/HCX

    FTT/HCX

    DOGE/HCX

    BTG/HCX

    BUSD/HCX

    CHZ/HCX

    COMP/HCX

    DAI/HCX

    XLM/HCX

    SOL/HCX

    XTZ/HCX

    DOT/HCX

    VTHO/HCX

    TRX/HCX

    LUNA/HCX

    ALGO/HCX

    AVAX/HCX

    TFUEL/HCX

    THETA/HCX

    VET/HCX

    NEAR/HCX

    BCH/INR

    BTC/INR

    ETH/INR

    HCX/INR

    XRP/INR

    ETC/INR

    BSV/INR

    LTC/INR

    EOS/INR

    ADA/INR

    BAT/INR

    HBAR/INR

    UBU/INR

    AAVE/INR

    GRT/INR

    YFI/INR

    WBTC/INR

    USDC/INR

    UNI/INR

    TUSD/INR

    SNX/INR

    SHIB/INR

    PAX/INR

    MATIC/INR

    MKR/INR

    ZEC/INR

    FTT/INR

    DOGE/INR

    BTG/INR

    BUSD/INR

    CHZ/INR

    COMP/INR

    DAI/INR

    XLM/INR

    SOL/INR

    XTZ/INR

    DOT/INR

    VTHO/INR

    TRX/INR

    LUNA/INR

    ALGO/INR

    AVAX/INR

    TFUEL/INR

    THETA/INR

    VET/INR

    NEAR/INR

    BCH/AED

    BTC/AED

    ETH/AED

    HCX/AED

    XRP/AED

    ETC/AED

    BSV/AED

    LTC/AED

    EOS/AED

    ADA/AED

    BAT/AED

    HBAR/AED

    UBU/AED

    AAVE/AED

    GRT/AED

    YFI/AED

    WBTC/AED

    USDC/AED

    UNI/AED

    TUSD/AED

    SNX/AED

    SHIB/AED

    PAX/AED

    MATIC/AED

    MKR/AED

    ZEC/AED

    FTT/AED

    DOGE/AED

    BTG/AED

    BUSD/AED

    CHZ/AED

    COMP/AED

    DAI/AED

    XLM/AED

    SOL/AED

    XTZ/AED

    DOT/AED

    VTHO/AED

    TRX/AED

    LUNA/AED

    ALGO/AED

    AVAX/AED

    TFUEL/AED

    THETA/AED

    VET/AED

    NEAR/AED

    BCH/EUR

    BTC/EUR

    ETH/EUR

    HCX/EUR

    XRP/EUR

    ETC/EUR

    BSV/EUR

    LTC/EUR

    EOS/EUR

    ADA/EUR

    BAT/EUR

    HBAR/EUR

    UBU/EUR

    AAVE/EUR

    GRT/EUR

    YFI/EUR

    WBTC/EUR

    USDC/EUR

    UNI/EUR

    TUSD/EUR

    SNX/EUR

    SHIB/EUR

    PAX/EUR

    MATIC/EUR

    MKR/EUR

    ZEC/EUR

    FTT/EUR

    DOGE/EUR

    BTG/EUR

    BUSD/EUR

    CHZ/EUR

    COMP/EUR

    DAI/EUR

    XLM/EUR

    SOL/EUR

    XTZ/EUR

    DOT/EUR

    VTHO/EUR

    TRX/EUR

    LUNA/EUR

    ALGO/EUR

    AVAX/EUR

    TFUEL/EUR

    THETA/EUR

    VET/EUR

    NEAR/EUR

    BCH/SGD

    BTC/SGD

    ETH/SGD

    HCX/SGD

    XRP/SGD

    ETC/SGD

    BSV/SGD

    LTC/SGD

    EOS/SGD

    ADA/SGD

    BAT/SGD

    HBAR/SGD

    UBU/SGD

    AAVE/SGD

    GRT/SGD

    YFI/SGD

    WBTC/SGD

    USDC/SGD

    UNI/SGD

    TUSD/SGD

    SNX/SGD

    SHIB/SGD

    PAX/SGD

    MATIC/SGD

    MKR/SGD

    ZEC/SGD

    FTT/SGD

    DOGE/SGD

    BTG/SGD

    BUSD/SGD

    CHZ/SGD

    COMP/SGD

    DAI/SGD

    XLM/SGD

    SOL/SGD

    XTZ/SGD

    DOT/SGD

    VTHO/SGD

    TRX/SGD

    LUNA/SGD

    ALGO/SGD

    AVAX/SGD

    TFUEL/SGD

    THETA/SGD

    VET/SGD

    NEAR/SGD

    Loading
    +
    Chat Now
    Welcome to Paybito Support